Info

MAY 9, 16, 23 June 13, 20, 27 July 11 & 18

Playoffs: July 25 & August 1

Championship: August 8

Games will be at 7:00 & 8:00

City of Oak Park Recreation
14300 Oak Park Blvd, Oak Park

League Standings

Team NamesWinsLossesPoint Differential
Prime 1071166
Common Waste533
Levine Clinic of Chiropractic53-21
Operation Organize Me53-25
Kravings4418
Target Facility Management35-25
Spreads26-38
Thin Blue Line17-81

Schedule

May 9

7:00 games
Thin Blue Line (44) vs. Spreads (24)
Operation Organize Me (0) vs. Levine Clinic of Chiropractic (6)

8:00 games
Target Facility Management (12) vs. Common Waste (20)
Prime 10 (40) vs. Kravings (12)

May 16

7:00 games
Common Waste (27) vs. Levine Clinic (12)
Target (19) vs. Spreads (20)

8:00 games
Prime 10 (19) vs. Thin Blue Line (13)
Kravings (7) vs. Operation Organize Me (8)

May 23

7:00 games
Levine Clinic (13) vs. Prime 10 (30)
Spreads (13) vs. Operation Organize Me (19)

8:00 games
Thin Blue Line (12) vs. Common Waste (27)
Kravings (27) vs. Target (14)

June 13

7:00 games
Kravings (19) vs. Spreads (7)
Common Waste (25) vs. Prime 1o (58)

8:00 games
Thin Blue Line (12) vs. Operation Organize Me (22)
Target (36) vs. Levine Clinic (12)

June 20

7:00 games
Thin Blue Line (12) vs. Kravings (34)
Prime 10 (33) vs. Target (0)

8:00 games
Common Waste (13) vs. Operation Organize Me (20)
Spreads (25) vs. Levine Clinic (26)

June 27

7:00 games
Thin Blue Line (14) vs. Target (21)
Levine Clinic (12) vs. Kravings (9)

8:00 games
Operation Organize Me (13) vs. Prime 10 (53)
Spreads (24) vs. Common Waste (39)

July 11

7:00 games
Spreads (18) vs. Prime 10 (33)
Target (12) vs. Operation Organize Me (25)

8:00 games
Kravings (25) vs. Common Waste (28)
Thin Blue Line (7) vs. Levine Clinic (18)

July 18

7:00 games
Kravings (19) vs. Prime 10 (13)
Common Waste (6) vs. Target (19)

8:00 games
Levine Clinic (22) vs. Operation Organize Me (6)
Thin Blue Line (18) vs. Spreads (48)

July 25

Prime 10 (27) vs. Thin Blue Line (6)
Common Waste (22) vs. Spreads (24)
Levine Clinic (6) vs. Target (19)
Operation Organize Me (6) vs. Kravings (12)

August 1

Playoff Game 2
7:30 games
Prime 10 vs. Kravings
Target vs. Spreads

August 8

Championship Game

Teams

Thin Blue Line

QB- Esau Gottlieb
Ari Crane
Brandon Epstein
Yogi Fordonski
Michael Fried
Meno Friedman
Andrew Jacob
Benny Shapiro

Team Facility Managment

QB- Yisroel Traube
Josh Edwards
Chaim Jaffe
Leiby Jaffe
Shea Margolis
Daniel Portnov
Zev Possick
Hesskel Traktenberg

Team Spreads

QB- Jared Kohlenberg
Josh Davidson
Shlomo Friedman
Aryeh Gross
Matthew Hamill
Yitzy Hochstadt
Ben Sachs
Chesky Weinberger

Team Common Waste

QB- Naftali Abraham
Mordy Kranzer
Bengi Rosenberg
Jeremy Rosenberg
Alec Segel
Tzvi Ungar
Jordan Wohl
Joe Yusubov

Team Prime 10

QB- Sender Friedman
Jack Hollander
Yosef Huber
Aaron Neuman
Doyo Poss
Jason Reiter
Brad Silverman
Shmuli Wolf

Team Operation Organize Me

QB- Brett Rubenfire
Aaron Adler
Steven Hertzberg
Josh Newson
Seth Schmitz
Jason Schwartz
Eliyahu Steier
Eli Wasserman

Team Levine Clinic of Chiropractic

QB- Jason Gelsey
Eliyahu Bakst
Yonah Ferder
Shmilu Friedman
Cole Levine
Ricky Levine
David Lowenstein
Nisim Nesimov

Team Kravings

QB- Mendel Poss
Sruly Berman
Eli Golshteyn
Max Kendler
Didi Kleiner
Corey Lesson
Mendy Margaretin
YT Wayntraub