DATES

DECEMBER 13, 20
JANUARY 10, 24
FEBRUARY 7, 14, 28
MARCH 7

PLAYOFF DATES
MARCH 14, 21, 28
APRIL 4

LOCATION

BEECHWODD RECREATION CENTER
22200 BEECH ROAD
SOUTHFIELD

TIME

8:15 & 9:15

League Standings

Sydney Katz Law Firm ConferenceWinsLossesPoint Differential
Title Favorites625
Toon Squad4421
Matzah Ballers35-19
Chutzpah Choopers17-76

Zemans Bakery ConferenceWinsLossesPoint Differential
007’s6222
Chai5323
Bad News Jews35-12
Rose ‘n Co17-41

Clyde Realty ConferenceWinsLossesPoint Differential
TBT7179
Ezra62106
Juicy Jews53-5
Super Splash Bros17-101


Schedule

December 13

8:15
Chutzpah Choopers (24) vs.
Toon Squad (53)
Matzah Ballers (51) vs. Title Favorites (47)
Bad News Jews (18) vs. 007’s (33)
 
9:15
Chai (39) vs. Rose ‘n Co (33)
Super Splash Bros (24) vs. TBT (64)

Ezra (43) vs. Juicy Jews (19)

Decmeber 20

8:15
TBT (31) vs. Ezra (29)
Chai (22) vs. 007’s (23)
Bad News Jews (34) vs. Rose ‘n Co (27)
 
9:15
Toon Squad (54) vs. Matzah Ballers (48)
Title Favorites (47) vs. Chutzpah Choopers (43)
Juicy Jews (36) vs. Super Splash Bros (32)

January 10

8:15
Ezra (51) vs. Super Splash Bros (24)
Chutzpah Choopers (36) vs. Matzah Ballers (44)
Toon Squad (64) vs. Title Favorites (70)
 
9:15
Chai (51) vs. Bad News Jews (43)
Rose ‘n Co (36) vs. 007’s (41)
TBT (41) vs. Juicy Jews (44)

January 24

8:15
Title Favorites (47) vs. 007’s (42)
Bad News Jews (30) vs. Ezra (52)
Chai (34) vs. Super Splash Bros (22)
 
9:15
Chutzpah Choopers (37) vs. Juicy Jews (59)
TBT (44) vs. Matzah Ballers (41)
Toon Squad (48) vs. Rose ‘n Co (46)

February 7

8:15
Bad News Jews (55) vs. Chutzpah Choopers (34)
Chai (38) vs. Matzah Ballers (34)
Title Favorites (31) vs. Ezra (61)
 
9:15
Super Splash Bros (46) vs. Toon Squad (47)
007’s (40) vs. TBT (50)
Rose ‘n Co (43) vs. Juicy Jews (32)

February 14

8:15
Juicy Jews (52) vs. Bad News Jews (49)
Chai (36) vs. TBT (49)
007’s (46) vs. Toon Squad (45)
 
9:15
Rose ‘n Co  (40) vs. Title Favorites (54)
Super Splash Bros (28)  vs. Chutzpah Choopers (26)
Matzah Ballers (28) vs. Ezra (39)

February 28

8:15
007’s (31) vs. Chutzpah Choopers (25)
Bad News Jews (41) vs. Super Splash Bros (27)
Chai (43) vs. Ezra (35)
 
9:15
Title Favorites (47) vs. Juicy Jews (44)
Toon Squad (46) vs. TBT (54)
Rose ‘n Co (32) vs. Matzah Ballers (34)

March 7

8:15
Chutzpah Choopers (39) vs. Rose ‘n Co (23)
007’s (35) vs. Matzah Ballers (26)
Toon Squad (38) vs. Ezra (40)
 
9:15
Title Favorites (44) vs. Super Splash Bros (37)
Juicy Jews (29) vs. Chai (28)
Bad News Jews (36) vs. TBT (42)


Teams

CHUTZPAH CHOOPERS

Noam Greenbaum
Corey Lesson
Jacob Myers
Brett Rubenfire
Eliyahu Steier
Eli Wasserman
Eli Weiss
Jordan Wohl
Josh Jankelovitz

MATZAH BALLERS

Shelby Wolok
Howard Blank
Mendy Margaretin
Shragi Myers
Yitzy Sternheim
Moshe Karmel
Aaron Zekman
Richard Zekman

TOON SQUAD

Max Felix
Steven Hertzberg
Nate Israelov
Chaim Jaffe
Doyo Poss
Josh Turkin
Tzvi Ungar
David Walz

TITLE FAVORITES

Shlomo Friedman
Avi Katz
Yosef Klein
Shea Margolis
Israel Michaelov
Jeff Pearlman
Ruslan Shamayev
Isaac Wolf

BAD NEWS JEWS

Naftali Abraham
Sam Appel
Zach Cohen
Elias Israelov
Shlomo Radner
David Sable
Michael Silver
Chesky Weinberger

CHAI

Max Chaet
Yonah Ferder
Eli Golshteyn
Didi Kleiner
Chad Mahakian
Mendel Poss
Moshe Rohinsky
Ben Sachs

007's

Sruly Berman
Tuvia Davis
Yogi Fordonski
Ben Francis
Dan Mann
Zev Possick
Jason Reiter
Yisroel Traube

ROSE 'n CO

Eliyahu Bakst
Yossi Gottfried
Andrew Jacob
Baruch Jaffe
Bengy Rosenberg
Jeremy Rosenberg
Jay Wayntraub
Joe Yusubov

SUPER SPLASH BROS

Justin Davis
Asa Gotlieb
Alex Lauer
Hesskel Traktenberg
Justin Wagner
Ben Wasserman
Shmuli Wolf
Ari Crane

EZRA

Eli Abraham
Mottie Cohen
Sender Friedman
Aryeh Gross
Jacob Herskovitz
Yakov Lasson
Kyle Ottis
Elmer Peysakhov

TBT

Daniel Elias
Meno Friedman
Joey Goldman
Shua Gross
Dean Hamer
Eli Hamer
Leiby Jaffe
Herschel Scheinberg

JUICY JEWS

Akiva Fordonski
Derek Freed
Justin Goodwin
Sam Halpern
Yitz Hochstadt
Jared Kohlenberg
Daniel Kotsias
Josh Sabes